---Natural organic plant extract, producer of functional health elements

More
Development
Jobs
Base
Download
Login
Contact us
Message

Copyright 2018  Ankang Health Element Pharmtech Co. Ltd
陕ICP备14000451号-1    Powered by www.300.cn xi'an

Pueraria lobata extract
Gynostemma extract
Mulberry leaf extract
Magnolia Bark Extract
Chlorogenic acid
Epimedium extract
Medicine and food
Health food
Intermediate
Additive
Raw material
Solution

Eucommia Ulmoides P.E.

basic information
Categories:
Health food
Release time:
2018-06-14
heat
没有此类产品
I want to inquire
Product detail
Eucommia ulmoides extract
 
Eucommia Ulmoides  P.E.
  Eucommia Ulmoides Oliv leaf Extract/Eucommia Ulmoides Extract/Chlorogenic acid
  Product Name:Eucommia Ulmoides leaf Extract/Chlorogenic acid
  English Name:Chlorogenic acid
  Latin Name:Eucommia ulmoides
  Synonym:Cortex Eucommiae,Eucommia ulmoides,Chlorogenic acid
  Category:Standard Herb Extracts
  Plant Original:Eucommia Ulmoides Oliver
  Part Used:Leaf
  Active Ingredients:Chlorogenic acid
  Specification:Chlorogenic acid 5%-99%,Test Method:HPLC,
  CAS No.:327-97-9
  Molecular formula:C16H18O9
  Molecular weight:354.30
  Structural formula:
      Eucommia Ulmoides P.E.
  Appearance:Brown Fine Powder to White crystalline solid.
 
  Action and Uses
  Antibacterial,Diminish inflammation,Oxidation resistance.Relieve tension in muscles and promote blood circulation,Descend myocardial oxygen consumption and resist cancers
  Tonic for liver and kidney;strengthening muscles and bones;and stabilizing pregnancy.
  Characteristics:5%,10%,20%,25%and 95%normal oral preparation of brownish yellow to pale yellow white powder;
  98%-99%chlorogenic acid as white needle crystal(powder).
  The pharmacological effect of chlorogenic acid:
  Chlorogenic acid is considered to be the main effective components of many herbs and medicine antibacterial detoxification,anti-inflammatory and cholagogic,usually regarded as qualitative and even quantitative index.
  (1)has wide antimicrobial(antibacterial),antiviral effect
  (2)inhibition of hyaluronidase and glucose-6-phosphatase;
  (3)for removal of free radicals and anti-lipid peroxidation;
  (4)antimutagenic effect;
  (5)the hepatoprotective and choleretic action;
  (6)spasmolytic effect.
  (7)with blood coagulation and bleeding time,bleeding,increased white blood cell count.
On a
Dong Quai Extract / Angelica Sinensis / Ligustilide
The next article
Giant Knotweed Rhizome P.E./Polygonum cuspidatum P.E