---Natural organic plant extract, producer of functional health elements

More
Development
Jobs
Base
Download
Login
Contact us
Message

Copyright 2018  Ankang Health Element Pharmtech Co. Ltd
陕ICP备14000451号-1    Powered by www.300.cn xi'an

Pueraria lobata extract
Gynostemma extract
Mulberry leaf extract
Magnolia Bark Extract
Chlorogenic acid
Epimedium extract
Medicine and food
Health food
Intermediate
Additive
Raw material
Solution

Glucomannan

basic information
Categories:
Medicine and food
Release time:
2018-08-01
heat
没有此类产品
I want to inquire
Product detail
  Product Name:Glucomannan
  Common Names:Konjac Extract
  Latin Name:Amorphophallus rivieri
  Synonym:Konjac Glucomannan
  Alias:galactomannan
  Category:Standard Herb Extracts
  Part Used:Root
  Specification:Glucomannan 90%-98%
  CAS No.:11078-31-2
  EINECS号:234-394-2
  Molecular formula:(C35H49O29)n
  Appearance:White Powder.
  Glucomannan is a natural,water-soluble dietary fiber extracted from the roots of the elephant yam,also known as konjac.
  1.Reduce blood sugar and increase insulin sensitivity
  2.Lowering blood cholesterol
  3.Lose weight
  4.Treatment of constipation,colon care
  Uses:
  Food;health products;medical supplies;beauty mask;gelling agent;thickener;emulsifier;stabilizer;gelatin.